Privacy Policy

1. Data controller identity

Company name: Reactiv’IP SAS
Registered Address: 163 cours Berriat 38000 Grenoble – France
Telephone: +33 (0)4 58 00 38 85
RCS number: R.C.S. GRENOBLE B 797 487 204
Share capital: 12 000€
Publication Director: Laurent Bernard

2. Purposes of the data management

Reactiv’IP may use your personal information in order to :
(a) provide you with requested information or services (in particular: sending you the Newsletter, commercial offers), and/or

(b) collect information helping us to improve our Site, products and services ( notably through the use of cookies); and/or

(c) in order to be able to contact you about various events related to Reactiv’IP, including but not limited to product updates and customer support.

3. Recipients

Reactiv’IP is the sole recipient of your Personal Data. This information, whether in individual or aggregated form, will never be transmitted to any third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors Reactiv’IP may involve. Neither Reactiv’IP, nor any of its subcontractors, commercialize any personal data of visitors and/or Users of its Site.

4. Storage duration

Your Personal Information will be retained by Reactiv’IP only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in paragraph 2 above, which in any case should not exceed 24 months.

5. Computing Rights and Freedoms

o Data access and communication rights

You can access your Personal Information by completing our contact form.

However, due to the security and confidentiality obligation of Reactiv’IP in processing personal data, you are informed that your request will be processed under the condition that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid ID card (in case of a request through our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid ID card (in case of a written request).

Reactiv’IP informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to reject requests that are clearly abusive (due to their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

o Data rectification right

Under this right, the legislation entitles you to request to correct, update, lock or delete any data related to you that may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

You can also define general and specific guidelines regarding the use of personal data after your death. In such cases, the heirs of a deceased person may require that the death of their loved one is considered and/or that the necessary updates are made.

To assist you with this process, particularly if you wish to exercise, on your own behalf or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, you can use your rectification right by completing the form below:

* : required fields

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA. Google’s privacy policies and terms of service apply.

o Opposition right

Exercising this right is only possible in one of the two following cases:

(a) When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or

(b) When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the collected data from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To assist you with this process, particularly if you wish to exercise, you can use your opposition right by completing the form below:

* : required fields

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA. Google’s privacy policies and terms of service apply.


6. Response delay

Reactiv’IP commits itself to respond to any access, rectification or opposition request, or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

Information relating to www.reactivip.com website host

Corporate name: Infomaniak
Head office address: 25 Eugène-Marziano 1227 Genève – Switzerland
Phone number: +41 (0) 22 820 35 44
IDE Number: CHE-103.167.648

Cookie management

What is a cookie ?

A cookie is a text file that may be stored by your browser on your Internet-connected device when you visit a website. The terminal containing the cookie can thus be identified by the sender during its period of validity.

The information stored relates in particular to your visit to the website to provide you with additional service, advertisements on which you have clicked, type of browser you are using, information you have entered to avoid re-entering it and to improve your browsing experience. Cookies are also used to optimize the performance of the website. For example, they facilitate your navigation and help you to find specific content faster, etc.

Only the sender of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained in it.

The cookies issued by the https://www.reactivip.com site are used for the purposes described below.

Who are the recipients of the data collected through cookies?

Les données collectées par le biais de cookies déposés sur le site https://www.reactivip.com sont destinées à Reactiv’IP, ses partenaires et à des tiers tels que les réseaux sociaux.

Quelle est la durée de conservation des cookies ?

Cookies are valid up to 13 months.
Your authorization will be again requested at the end of this maximum period by the display of the information banner whatever the page visited on https://www.reactivip.com, or the deletion of the cache of your browser before the end of the validation period.

What types of cookies are stored by the website?

Audience and Statistics Cookies

A number of services installed on https://www.reactivip.com, such as Google Analytic, allow to anonymously record and analyze the number of visited pages as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of return. These cookies allow to establish traffic analysis statistics in order to improve the content of the Site according to the success of a given page with our visitors.

Some cookies stored by the audience and statistics services are linked to the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your connection terminal. This address allows to know the city from which you connected.

Technical, configuration and navigation cookies

These cookies facilitate your navigation between the pages of this website. They are also required to enable you to benefit from certain functionalities or services (account creation, identification, information entered on certain forms, comment fields, etc.).

These cookies also allow to memorize your user preferences, parameters and readers that you use in order to facilitate your navigation during your next visit on the website.

Advertising cookies to better understand your areas of interest

Third party advertising services such as Adsense control cookies from their advertising spaces. To learn more about Google’s targeted ads, click on the following link: privacy policy

This website is not responsible for the management and lifetime of these third party cookies and invites you to read the policy of each of these providers.

Their purpose is to send you personalized advertising adapted to your expectations. No personal data such as your name, first name, postal or e-mail address, etc. will be transmitted to these third party partners whose intervention on the website is limited to the deposit of cookies through the advertising content they manage.

This website and has no control over these cookies.

Social network sharing cookies

Some pages and articles on this website contain buttons on third-party social networks that allow you to take advantage of the features of these networks and in particular to share content with others.

When you go to a web page on which one of these sharing capabilities is available, your browser may send information to the social network that you request and the social network may associate that view with your profile.

Cookies from these social networks, over which https://www.reactivip.com has no control, may then be deposited in your browser. We invite you to consult the privacy policies specific to each of these social network sites, in order to be aware of the purposes of use of the navigation information that social networks can collect through these buttons and modules.

 

What should I do if I don’t want cookies installed?

The latest European legislation on the protection of personal data on the Internet allows you to manage stored and used data by a third party site via cookies, although their presence is generally of no consequence. You have the possibility to block some or all cookies or delete those already installed on your terminal.

You can choose to accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal and reconsider this decision at any time by changing the settings of your Internet browser.

How can you prevent the storage of cookies?

If you do not want to receive cookies, you can set your browser to prevent some or all cookies from being downloaded on your device (computer, smartphone, tablet, …) optimized for the Internet. Namely, an absolute setting will prevent the proper functioning of the functions section of the website https://www.reactivip.com.

To find out how to proceed, consult the sites linked below according to your browser type:

Depending on your browser type, you can also activate the private browsing mode or the “Do Not Track” setting of your browser.

For mobile devices, you can consult the following links:

 

Notes

– If your device is used by more than one person or has more than one web browser you are working with, your cookie settings may not be permanently reflected. This may be due to the use of another browser that is not set, or because a third party has changed your personal settings. The https://www.reactivip.com website is not able to prevent these external elements and neither to guarantee the durability of the choices you initially expressed.

– If you use different terminals to access our Site (smartphone, tablet, computer, etc.), you must set your preferences on each of them.

– In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access your personal data.